Oise24 team

Our Oise24 Team

Made up of 14 top-level athletes who are in the running to qualify for the next Olympic Games in 2024 :

ALESSANDRO BARTOLOMUCCI

  • Discipline : Blind football
  • Birth date : august 04, 1997
  • Club : FOOTBALL CLUB CECIFOOT PRECY SUR OISE
  • Palmares :
    • 7th at the 2023 World Championships
    • French Cup champion 2023
    • European champion 2022 with the French team
    • French champion 2022 with FC Cécifoot Précy sur Oise

REBECCA CASTAUDI

  • Discipline : Modern pentathlon
  • Birth date : july 08, 2001
  • Club : NOYON PENTATHLON MODERNE
  • Palmares :
    • 16th at the European Modern Pentathlon Games
    • Pentathlon mixed relay world cup runner-up 2023
    • World Champion 2022
    • European Junior Team Champion 2022
    • Junior World Champion (U22) 2021
    • Bronze medallist at the world championships (U19) in women's relay
    • Bronze medallist at the European Championships (U19) in women's relay

DELPHINE DELRUE

  • Discipline : Badminton
  • Birth date : november 06, 1998
  • Club : BADMINTON CLUB CHAMBLY OISE
  • Palmares :
    • Runner-up in mixed doubles at the 2023 China Open
    • French champion 2023 
    • World No. 9 in mixed doubles 2023
    • Runner-up at the 2022 European Mixed Doubles Championships
    • 9th at the 2021 Tokyo Olympics
    • Runner-up at the European mixed team championships in 2021
    • Winner in women's doubles at the 2018 Mediterranean Games

CÉLINE GOBERVILLE

  • Discipline : Target shooting
  • Birth date : september 19, 1986
  • Club : AMICALE SPORTIVE DE TIR DE CREIL
  • Palmares :
    • Silver medal at the 2023 European Games
    • Participation in the Olympic Games in Rio in 2016 (10th) and Tokyo in 2021 (8th)
    • Four-time European champion (2011-2013-2018-2021)
    • World Cup winner in 2010 & 2013
    • Olympic runner-up at the London 2012 Olympic Games

LÉONICE HUET

  • Discipline : Badminton
  • Birth date : may 21, 2000
  • Club : BADMINTON CLUB CHAMBLY OISE
  • Palmares :
    • French Champion 2023
    • 1st in the 2022 National rankings
    • Olympic runner-up at the 2018 Youth Olympic Games
    • Double European Junior Champion in 2017 and 2018

CAMILLE JEDRZEJEWSKI

  • Discipline : Target shooting
  • Birth date : april 25, 2002
  • Club : NOYON PENTATHLON MODERNE TIR
  • Palmares :
    • Multiple French champion
    • Individual silver medallist in 10m pistol at the 2023 European Games
    • Silver medallist in 10m pistol at the 2023 European Games in the team event
    • Bronze medal in 10m mixed team at the 2023 European Championships
    • European vice-champion 2023
    • World Cup champion 2022
    • European Junior record 2021
    • Junior world vice-champion 2021
    • European Junior individual champion in 2019 and team champion in 2017 & 2019

LUCAS MAZUR

  • Discipline : Para Badminton
  • Birth date : november 08, 1997
  • Club : BADMINTON CLUB CHAMBLY OISE
  • Palmares :
    • World number 1 in his discipline
    • Paralympic singles champion at the World Championships in 2022
    • Paralympic bronze medallist in mixed doubles at the World Championships in 2022
    • Paralympic singles champion at the Tokyo Games in 2021
    • Paralympic mixed doubles runner-up at the 2021 Tokyo Games
    • Paralympic champion in singles at the World Championships in 2019

LUIDGI MIDELTON

  • Discipline : Fencing
  • Birth date : november 20, 1998
  • Club : ACADEMIE BEAUVAISIENNE D’ESCRIME
  • Palmares :
    • Men's team epee champion at the 2023 World University Games
    • Bronze medallist in men's epee at the 2023 World University Games
    • Bronze medallist at the World Championships in 2022
    • U23 French champion 2021
    • U23 European team champion in 2019
    • Junior World Champion 2018
    • Junior world team vice-champion 2018

Fabrice MORGADO

  • Discipline : Blind football
  • Birth date : march 08, 1991
  • Club : FOOTBALL CLUB CECIFOOT PRECY SUR OISE
  • Palmares :
    • Winner of the Oise Grand Prix 2023 & 2022
    • French Cup Champion 2023
    • European Champion 2022
    • French champion 2022
    • European runner-up in 2019
    • Participation in the 2014 and 2018 World Cups
    • European runner-up in 2013

CHRISTOPHER PATTE

  • Discipline : Modern pentathlon
  • Birth date : march 29, 1990
  • Club : NOYON PENTATHLON MODERNE
  • Palmares :
    • 9th at the European Modern Pentathlon Games
    • Pentathlon mixed relay world cup runner-up 2023
    • World team champion 2022
    • European vice-champion 2022
    • World Cup winner in Cairo 2022
    • 4th at the 2022 World Championships
    • European team runner-up in 2021
    • Participated in the London 2012 Olympic Games (17th)

LAËTITIA SIX

  • Discipline : Boccia
  • Birth date : july 18, 1994
  • Club : SUD OISE SPORTS ET HANDICAPS
  • Palmares :
    • 3rd at the French championships in 2023
    • 3rd at the French Championships in 2022
    • 3rd in a BC3 pair at the 2022 World Cup

GUILLAUME TOUCOULLET

  • Discipline : Para archery
  • Birth date : october 29, 1984
  • Club : LES ARCHERS DE COMPIEGNE
  • Palmares :
    • 2023 French indoor champion (para)
    • 2023 Hauts de France regional champion
    • 2022 world vice champion (para)
    • 2022 French indoor champion in 18m and FITA 70m (para)
    • World number 1 since 2021

Samir Vanderbecken

  • Discipline : Boccia
  • Birth date : august 06, 1994
  • Club : SUD OISE SPORTS ET HANDICAPS
  • Palmares :
    • 3rd in the BC3 pair event at the 2022 World Cup
    • 9th at the 2021 Tokyo Paralympic Games in pairs
    • Winner of the European Championships in 2019
    • Gold and silver medals in Olbia, Sardinia in 2019
    • 4 times French champion since 2012 
    • Number 2 in the national mixed ranking

KHALIFA YOUME

  • Discipline : Blind football
  • Birth date : november 12, 1982
  • Club : FOOTBALL CLUB CECIFOOT PRECY SUR OISE
  • Palmares :
    • Winner of the Oise Grand Prix 2023 & 2022
    • 7th at the 2023 World Championships
    • French Cup winner from 2006 to 2014 then 2017, 2018 & 2022, and in 2023 with Fc Précy-sur-Oise
    • 3rd in the World Grand Prix de France 2022
    • Top scorer in the French Cup 2018